Standing Committees 2023-2024
Business and Finance Committee
Timothy O'Neill - Chair | Robert J. Katz |
David Cohen - Vice Chair | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Madelyn Antoncic, PhD | Mary Meduski (XO, non-Fellow) |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Edwin H. Morgens |
Douglas Braunstein | John P. Neafsey (non-Fellow) |
Abby Joseph Cohen | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Alberto Cribiore | Stephen Robinson (XO, non-Fellow) |
Christopher J. Cowen (XO, non-Fellow) | Dale Rosenthal (XO, non-Fellow) |
Sanford B. Ehrenkranz | Zev Rosenwaks, MD |
Paul A. Gould | Paul Salvatore |
Maurice R. Greenberg | Rahul Sharma, MD |
Leonard M. Harlan | David Wermuth |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | |
Clinical Affairs/Physician Organization Committee
Carolyn S. Wiener - Chair | Alan Hartman |
Caroline Curry - Vice Chair | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Madelyn Antoncic, PhD | Rubén King-Shaw |
Ritu Banga | Ronay Menschel |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Margaret Osmer-McQuade |
J. Thomas Clark (non-Fellow) | Nancy C. Paduano |
David Cohen | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Ellen Davis | Gene Resnick, MD |
Robert S. Dow | Scott Resnick |
Sanford B. Ehrenkranz | Shaiza Rizavi |
Kenneth C. Frazier | Nan Swid |
Paul A. Gould | Samuel O. Thier, MD |
Leonard M. Harlan | David Wermuth |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | |
Development Committee
Jeffrey J. Feil – Co-Chair | Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) |
Sanford Weill – Co-Chair | Alan Hartman |
Madelyn Antoncic, PhD | John A. Kanas |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Ellen Davis | John Leonard, MD (non-Fellow) |
Robert Dow | Ronay Menschel |
Timothy Dutta, MD '99 (non-Fellow) | Timothy O'Neill |
Sanford Ehrenkranz | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Israel A. Englander | Lori Schreiber |
Orli Etingin, MD (non-Fellow) | Daisy M. Soros |
Barbara Friedman | Edwin Su, MD '97 (non-Fellow) |
Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil | Andrew Tisch |
Maurice Greenberg (XO) | Christina Truesdale (non-Fellow) |
Executive Committee
Jessica Bibliowicz – Chair | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Mitchell Blutt, MD | Edwin H. Morgens |
Jeffrey J. Feil | Timothy O'Neill |
Barbara B. Friedman | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Richard Gay | Bruce Ratner |
Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil | Richard Ruben |
Maurice R. Greenberg | Andrew Tisch |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | Sanford I. Weill |
Alan Hartman | Carolyn Wiener |
External Relations Committee
Andrew H. Tisch – Chair | Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) |
Ronay Menschel – Vice Chair | Robert J. Katz |
Paul Salvatore – Vice Chair | Rubén King-Shaw, Jr. |
Matthew Biben (XO, non-Fellow) | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Jeremy Chang | Rahul Sharma, MD |
Andrew Crisses | Douglas Sieg |
Richard C. Gay | |
International Affairs
Barbara Friedman – Chair | Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil |
Chelsea V. Clinton – Vice Chair | Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) |
Andrew Tisch – Vice Chair | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Madelyn Antoncic, PhD | Margaret Osmer-McQuade |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Jeremy Chang | Zev Rosenwaks, MD |
Andrew Crisses | Daisy Soros |
Ira Drukier | Jonathan Zhu (non-Fellow) |
Anne E. Estabrook | |
Membership & Governance
Richard Ruben - Chair | Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., MD, DPhil |
Barry Wolf - Vice Chair | Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) |
Jessica M. Bibliowicz (XO) | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Ellen Davis | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Barbara B. Friedman | Lori Schreiber |
Richard C. Gay | Andrew Tisch |
Real Estate, Renovation and Facilities Planning Committee
Bruce C. Ratner – Chair | John Kanas |
Jeffrey J. Feil – Vice Chair | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Richard Ruben – Vice Chair | Howard P. Milstein |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Christopher J. Cowen (XO, non-Fellow) | Scott Resnick |
Ira Drukier | Bradley Stone (XO, non-Fellow) |
Anne E. Estabrook | J. Allen Smith (XO, non-Fellow) |
Charlotte M. Ford | Harold Tanner |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | |
Committee on Research & Entrepreneurship
Alan Hartman - Chair | Barbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO) |
Ellen Davis - Vice Chair | Evan Katz |
Madelyn Antoncic, PhD | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Ritu Banga | Michael Kellen |
Ron Baron | Martha E. Pollack (XO) |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Stanley B. Prusiner, MD |
Debra Black | Gene Resnick, MD |
Mitchell Blutt, MD | Shaiza Rizavi |
Douglas Braunstein | Zev Rosenwaks, MD |
Alberto Cribiore | Richard Ruben |
Caroline Curry | Lewis Sanders |
Barbara Friedman | Igor Tulchinsky |
Leonard M. Harlan | Krystyn Van Vliet (XO, non-Fellow) |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | Carolyn S. Wiener |
Student Affairs & Education Committee
Robert Dow – Chair | Barbara Hempstead, MD, PhD (XO) |
Gene Resnick, MD – Vice Chair | Lawrence A. Inra, MD (non-Fellow) |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Ting Jia, PhD (non-Fellow) |
Jeremy Chang | Evan Katz |
Sanford B. Ehrenkranz | Kraig Kayser (XO) |
Barbara B. Friedman | Shari R. Midoneck, MD (non-Fellow) |
Kathleen Foley, MD | Martha E. Pollack, PhD (XO) |
Richard C. Gay | Kate Rochlin, PhD (non-Fellow) |
Jeffrey W. Greenberg | Zev Rosenwaks, MD |
Robert Hariri, MD, PhD | David A. Shapiro, MD (non-Fellow) |
Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) | Rahul Sharma, MD |
Catherine Hart, MD (non-Fellow) | |
Special Committee on Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
Mitchell Blutt, MD - Co-Chair | Robert A. Harrington, MD (XO) |
Richard C. Gay - Co-Chair | Rubén King-Shaw, Jr. |
Jessica Bibliowicz (XO) | Ronay Menschel |
Jeremy Chang | Lori Schreiber |
Caroline Curry | Barry Wolf |